XCZECH LEGENDSAnita Dark • Miss Budapest

Anita Dark • Miss Budapest

-

Born on 11 April 1975, in Budapest, Hungary, Anita always wanted to become a model. Her family was protective though, and when she was finally given an opportunity when she was 15, it was always under the supervision of her mother. “When I was a teenager doing regular modeling my mom always came with me to all my shoots. She wanted to be sure that nothing happened. That no one asked me to take off my bra. She wanted me to be a very good girl.” Anita’s private life was also sheltered. She would later say that despite losing her virginity at the age of 15, the experience was so bad that she refused to have sex again for two years. By her late teens she was taking part in beauty pageants in Hungary, and in 1994 she was crowned Miss Budapest.


Despite her success as a model, Anita was unable to make ends meet and began working as a secretary. She would later recall being stopped in the street on the way to work by a man who eventually became her manager. He persuaded her to model lingerie and eventually “talked me into doing nude modeling.” “When I was 19 I felt I wasn’t a child anymore and made the decision that I wanted to do nude modeling. My mum wasn’t there to control me anymore… she was a bit disappointed in me when she found out, but then she understood that was what I wanted to do… so what could she say?”
According to Anita, she was extremely shy at the time and would often have to drink a couple of shots before being able to strip for the photo shoot. Her natural looks, however, meant that she was popular with photographers and the public, and within three months she had saturated the market. “I started with the photos and after my manager said, ‘you have too many pictures’. And I said, okay, what can we do? He said you can do porno photos for the magazines. I just tried, but it was very difficult.”

She soon came to the attention of French director Pierre Woodman. Pierre Woodman worked for Private and is credited with also discovering Anita Blond and Nikky Anderson. Anita later admitted, “In the beginning, I absolutely did not want to make porn films.” “When I saw porno movies I thought it was very dirty and I could never do something like that.”

During her first casting with Woodman, she comes across as a very shy teenage girl, reluctant to even take her clothes off in front of the camera. Despite her career as a nude model, she had never been particularly promiscuous and would later say, “I wasn’t a virgin, but I may as well have been a virgin!” Nevertheless, as was the case with most Central European girls that entered porn during the mid-1990s, the lure of fame and money proved too much to resist and within a month she had made her first porn film. “I was always been thinking, oh my God! Porn is something I could never do. But once you are there and you are doing it, it’s kind of easy and fun.” She would later claim: “It feels great when people love me and find me extra sexy, [but] I hate when people recognize me in public places. I have no idea how many people I have had sex with!”
Anita adopted the pseudonym Sonia Berger and made her first hardcore movie titled Pornovista (1994), directed by Pascal Delaunay. “I met my boyfriend [John Walton] in my first movie and we have been together ever since [they split in 1999].” Nevertheless, she later described the experience as being “very difficult. I had anal sex for the first time in my life. It felt so weird!”

 

In the early days of her career, Anita not only did anal sex scenes but also did a number of double penetrations. “When I started in the porno business I did anal. Then when I was shooting in Budapest I had a very bad experience. I won’t tell you the details, but after that I said, stop! No more! And from that moment on if someone said they wanted me to work for them, I said okay, but I won’t do anal. Many companies said, if you don’t do anal, how much will you ask for? I tell them, thesame. Some companies agree and so I have never done anal again. But in my private life, I really love it! It’s different. I can’t explain the feeling, but it’s really good!”

Anita Dark was often cast alongside fellow Hungarian Anita Blond. “I met Anita Blond when I first started doing photo shoots. We started at the same time. I like her very much and she is a good friend. We are both called Anita – that’s our real name – so when we shot our first big movie together with [director] Mario Salieri, they asked us what our names would be when we signed the contract. We both said, ‘I don’t know’, so they asked my manager. He just looked at us and said, you’re Anita Dark and you’re Anita Blond. And it stayed. We’ve done lots of scenes together, and it’s fun. I like it.”
According to Anita Blond, “Apart from Lea Martini, Anita Dark is my favorite actress. She’s Hungarian like me, we’ve known each other a long time and we’re very close. Every time we meet up for a new film we become inseparable. I love having sex with her. We probably know each other bodies better than our respective boyfriends.” On film, it was obvious the two girls enjoyed working together, while their contrasting hair color and raw sexuality proved to be an explosive combination. 

[ultimate_heading main_heading=”ANITA DARK” alignment=”left” main_heading_font_family=”font_family:Lato|font_call:Lato|variant:700″ main_heading_style=”font-weight:700;” main_heading_font_size=”desktop:40px;”][/ultimate_heading]

Aka: Anita Pansy, Sonia Berger
Real Name: Anita Perger
Date of Birth: 11/04/1975 Place of Birth: Hungary
Height: 1,73m/5’7″
Film Career: 1994-1999,
Recommended Movies:

Bodyslammin’ (1997)
L’Empreinte du Vice (1998)
L’Expérience (1996)
Le Fetichiste (1999)
L’Indecente aux Enfers (1997)
Mode (1998)
Offertes à Tout 7 (1995)
Pretty Girl (1994)
The Revenge (1996)
Ritratto di Famiglia (1997)

RATE THIS GIRL!

[ratingwidget type=”page” post_id=25912]

You might also likeRELATED
Recommended to you